IOF World Orienteering Championships Vuokatti Finland 6.-14.7.2013

WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland - Middle Distance

MENQ2

Smart Follow

          Starting time Intermediate
2,5 km
Intermediate
3,8 km
Finish
4,1 km
 
1.   Matthias Kyburz SUISwitzerland  SUI  11:05:00   19:48 (1)  26:15 (1)  26:56  
2.   Hannu Airila FINFinland  FIN  11:13:00   20:07 (2)  26:58 (2)  27:42  
3.   Carl Godager Kaas NORNorway  NOR  11:25:00   20:37 (3)  26:58 (2)  27:44  
4.   Edgars Bertuks LATLatvia  LAT  11:27:00   20:44 (4)  27:07 (4)  27:48  
5.   Oleksandr Kratov UKRUkraine  UKR  11:09:00   20:54 (5)  27:33 (5)  28:21  
6.   Alexey Bortnik RUSRussia  RUS  10:53:00   21:48 (7)  28:37 (6)  29:20  
7.   Gustav Bergman SWESweden  SWE  10:43:00   21:55 (9)  28:46 (7)  29:32  
8.   MrtiFa Sirmais LATLatvia  LAT  11:01:00   21:20 (6)  29:06 (8)  29:47  
9.   Rasmus Thrane Hansen DENDenmark  DEN  10:45:00   21:51 (8)  29:08 (9)  29:50  
10.   Mark Nixon GBRGreat Britain  GBR  11:07:00   21:55 (9)  29:18 (10)  30:04  
11.   Pavel Gvozdev ISRIsrael  ISR  10:51:00   23:11 (13)  30:13 (11)  30:55  
12.   Tiago Aires PORPortugal  POR  10:57:00   23:10 (12)  30:26 (12)  31:13  
13.   Mikhail Mamleev ITAItaly  ITA  11:21:00   23:26 (15)  30:32 (13)  31:19  
14.   Olle Kärner ESTEstonia  EST  10:17:00   22:39 (11)  30:40 (14)  31:29  
15.   Simon Uppill AUSAustralia  AUS  11:19:00   23:19 (14)  30:50 (15)  31:34  
16.   Wojciech Kowalski POLPoland  POL  10:47:00   23:29 (16)  30:56 (16)  31:37  
17.   Nicolas Simonin IRLIreland  IRL  10:55:00   24:11 (18)  31:01 (17)  31:43  
18.   Aleksei Alekseyonok BLRBelarus  BLR  11:23:00   24:26 (19)  31:09 (18)  31:49  
19.   Lucas Basset FRAFrance  FRA  10:21:00   23:48 (17)  31:10 (19)  31:55  
20.   Bjarne Friedrichs GERGermany  GER  10:33:00   24:34 (20)  32:10 (20)  32:53  
21.   Jan Sedivy CZECzech Republic  CZE  10:31:00   26:30 (21)  32:46 (21)  33:26  
22.   Máté Kerényi HUNHungary  HUN  10:35:00   26:44 (22)  34:29 (22)  35:09  
23.   Helmut Gremmel AUTAustria  AUT  10:29:00   26:56 (23)  34:35 (23)  35:17  
24.   Eric Bone USAUnited States  USA  10:41:00   27:13 (24)  36:09 (24)  36:54  
25.   Antonio Martinez ESPSpain  ESP  11:17:00   28:35 (25)  36:37 (25)  37:24  
26.   Liutauras Bilevicius LTULithuania  LTU  10:25:00   29:43 (26)  37:31 (26)  38:21  
27.   Xiyuang Liang CHNChina  CHN  10:39:00   35:09 (30)  42:43 (27)  43:28  
28.   Nicholas Mulder RSASouth Africa  RSA  10:59:00   31:35 (27)  42:44 (28)  43:42  
29.   Ivan Fomiciov MDAMoldova  MDA  11:11:00   34:50 (29)  43:12 (29)  43:53  
30.   Serghei Logvin CANCanada  CAN  10:19:00   34:38 (28)  45:39 (30)  46:34  
31.   Vladimir Atanasov BULBulgaria  BUL  10:15:00   38:28 (32)  45:59 (31)  46:51  
32.   Tane Cambridge NZLNew Zealand  NZL  10:49:00   37:54 (31)  47:31 (32)  48:18  
33.   KyongSa Ri PRKDPR Korea  PRK  10:27:00   40:37 (33)  50:24 (33)  51:19  
34.   Tsz Wai Yu HKGHong Kong  HKG  11:15:00   44:10 (34)  54:39 (34)  55:33  
   Wei-Lun Lai TPEChinese Taipei  TPE  10:23:00         DNF  
   Yoichi Shimbo JPNJapan  JPN  10:37:00         DNF  
   Yannick Michiels BELBelgium  BEL  11:03:00         DNF  
Form of the results:
Suomi  Svenska  English