IOF World Orienteering Championships Vuokatti Finland 6.-14.7.2013

WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland - Middle Distance

MEN QUALIFICATION 2

Split times

      L-1 1-2 2-3 3-4 4-5 5-6 6-7 7-8 8-9 9-10 10-11 11-12 12-Finish Result  
1   Matthias Kyburz
Switzerland
SUI 2:31 (6)
5:38 (2)
3:07 (2)
6:52 (2)
1:14 (2)
7:55 (1)
1:03 (4)
10:25 (2)
2:30 (8)
16:07 (1)
5:42 (2)
17:36 (1)
1:29 (1)
19:05 (1)
1:29 (10)
19:47 (1)
42 (6)
22:17 (1)
2:30 (4)
23:23 (1)
1:06 (2)
26:15 (1)
2:52 (4)
26:56 (1)
41 (3)
26:56  Matthias Kyburz
2   Hannu Airila
Finland
FIN 2:27 (4)
5:42 (4)
3:15 (3)
7:09 (4)
1:27 (15)
8:08 (2)
59 (1)
10:20 (1)
2:12 (3)
16:20 (2)
6:00 (6)
17:52 (2)
1:32 (4)
19:25 (2)
1:33 (15)
20:06 (2)
41 (4)
22:37 (2)
2:31 (5)
23:48 (2)
1:11 (10)
26:57 (2)
3:09 (10)
27:42 (2)
45 (16)
27:42  Hannu Airila
3   Carl Godager Kaas
Norway
NOR 2:17 (1)
5:13 (1)
2:56 (1)
6:27 (1)
1:14 (2)
8:46 (7)
2:19 (28)
10:50 (3)
2:04 (2)
16:30 (3)
5:40 (1)
18:14 (3)
1:44 (21)
19:32 (3)
1:18 (1)
20:37 (3)
1:05 (30)
22:57 (3)
2:20 (1)
24:05 (3)
1:08 (4)
26:58 (3)
2:53 (5)
27:44 (3)
46 (19)
27:44  Carl Godager Kaas
4   Edgars Bertuks
Latvia
LAT 2:39 (8)
6:18 (11)
3:39 (15)
7:25 (7)
1:07 (1)
9:15 (10)
1:50 (25)
11:18 (6)
2:03 (1)
17:01 (4)
5:43 (3)
18:36 (4)
1:35 (10)
20:03 (4)
1:27 (6)
20:43 (4)
40 (3)
23:17 (4)
2:34 (7)
24:24 (4)
1:07 (3)
27:07 (4)
2:43 (2)
27:48 (4)
41 (3)
27:48  Edgars Bertuks
5   Oleksandr Kratov
Ukraine
UKR 2:24 (3)
5:40 (3)
3:16 (5)
7:02 (3)
1:22 (11)
8:32 (3)
1:30 (17)
11:02 (4)
2:30 (8)
17:22 (6)
6:20 (12)
18:51 (5)
1:29 (1)
20:15 (5)
1:24 (4)
20:53 (5)
38 (1)
23:38 (5)
2:45 (18)
24:50 (5)
1:12 (12)
27:32 (5)
2:42 (1)
28:21 (5)
49 (27)
28:21  Oleksandr Kratov
6   Alexey Bortnik
Russia
RUS 2:39 (8)
6:01 (7)
3:22 (7)
8:04 (13)
2:03 (31)
9:28 (11)
1:24 (13)
12:10 (11)
2:42 (16)
18:04 (9)
5:54 (5)
19:35 (8)
1:31 (3)
21:03 (8)
1:28 (7)
21:48 (7)
45 (13)
24:28 (8)
2:40 (13)
25:38 (8)
1:10 (7)
28:36 (6)
2:58 (7)
29:20 (6)
44 (15)
29:20  Alexey Bortnik
7   Gustav Bergman
Sweden
SWE 2:27 (4)
5:58 (6)
3:31 (13)
8:08 (14)
2:10 (33)
9:34 (12)
1:26 (16)
12:09 (10)
2:35 (13)
18:19 (10)
6:10 (10)
19:55 (10)
1:36 (11)
21:13 (10)
1:18 (1)
21:55 (9)
42 (6)
24:23 (7)
2:28 (3)
25:33 (6)
1:10 (7)
28:46 (7)
3:13 (13)
29:32 (7)
46 (19)
29:32  Gustav Bergman
8   MrtiFa Sirmais
Latvia
LAT 2:39 (8)
6:02 (8)
3:23 (8)
7:20 (6)
1:18 (7)
8:33 (4)
1:13 (9)
11:18 (6)
2:45 (17)
17:32 (7)
6:14 (11)
19:06 (7)
1:34 (7)
20:36 (7)
1:30 (11)
21:19 (6)
43 (9)
23:56 (6)
2:37 (9)
25:35 (7)
1:39 (29)
29:06 (8)
3:31 (25)
29:47 (8)
41 (3)
29:47  MrtiFa Sirmais
9   Rasmus Thrane Hansen
Denmark
DEN 2:33 (7)
6:20 (12)
3:47 (16)
7:42 (10)
1:22 (11)
8:43 (6)
1:01 (3)
11:07 (5)
2:24 (6)
17:15 (5)
6:08 (9)
18:57 (6)
1:42 (18)
20:32 (6)
1:35 (17)
21:51 (8)
1:19 (32)
24:32 (9)
2:41 (14)
25:46 (9)
1:14 (13)
29:08 (9)
3:22 (17)
29:50 (9)
42 (9)
29:50  Rasmus Thrane Hansen
10   Mark Nixon
Great Britain
GBR 2:50 (13)
6:16 (10)
3:26 (10)
7:34 (8)
1:18 (7)
8:41 (5)
1:07 (6)
11:35 (8)
2:54 (22)
17:57 (8)
6:22 (13)
19:36 (9)
1:39 (16)
21:06 (9)
1:30 (11)
21:55 (9)
49 (21)
24:44 (10)
2:49 (20)
26:01 (10)
1:17 (16)
29:18 (10)
3:17 (16)
30:04 (10)
46 (19)
30:04  Mark Nixon
11   Pavel Gvozdev
Israel
ISR 2:46 (12)
7:04 (16)
4:18 (25)
8:29 (16)
1:25 (14)
9:54 (15)
1:25 (15)
12:27 (14)
2:33 (11)
19:14 (13)
6:47 (19)
20:47 (12)
1:33 (5)
22:09 (12)
1:22 (3)
23:10 (12)
1:01 (28)
25:48 (11)
2:38 (10)
27:02 (11)
1:14 (13)
30:12 (11)
3:10 (12)
30:55 (11)
43 (11)
30:55  Pavel Gvozdev
12   Tiago Aires
Portugal
POR 2:52 (14)
7:17 (19)
4:25 (27)
8:37 (17)
1:20 (9)
9:46 (13)
1:09 (7)
12:41 (16)
2:55 (23)
19:14 (13)
6:33 (14)
20:53 (13)
1:39 (16)
22:26 (13)
1:33 (15)
23:11 (13)
45 (13)
25:50 (12)
2:39 (12)
27:12 (13)
1:22 (26)
30:26 (12)
3:14 (14)
31:13 (12)
47 (23)
31:13  Tiago Aires
13   Mikhail Mamleev
Italy
ITA 4:41 (30)
8:02 (24)
3:21 (6)
9:16 (23)
1:14 (2)
11:17 (22)
2:01 (26)
13:33 (20)
2:16 (4)
19:34 (17)
6:01 (7)
21:11 (16)
1:37 (13)
22:39 (15)
1:28 (7)
23:26 (15)
47 (18)
26:19 (16)
2:53 (22)
27:27 (15)
1:08 (4)
30:32 (13)
3:05 (9)
31:19 (13)
47 (23)
31:19  Mikhail Mamleev
14   Olle Kärner
Estonia
EST 2:57 (16)
6:21 (13)
3:24 (9)
7:38 (9)
1:17 (5)
8:52 (8)
1:14 (10)
11:40 (9)
2:48 (20)
18:26 (11)
6:46 (18)
20:00 (11)
1:34 (7)
21:44 (11)
1:44 (20)
22:38 (11)
54 (25)
25:51 (13)
3:13 (27)
27:11 (12)
1:20 (24)
30:39 (14)
3:28 (21)
31:29 (14)
50 (28)
31:29  Olle Kärner
15   Simon Uppill
Australia
AUS 2:53 (15)
6:51 (15)
3:58 (20)
8:23 (15)
1:32 (18)
9:47 (14)
1:24 (13)
12:23 (13)
2:36 (14)
19:21 (15)
6:58 (20)
21:06 (15)
1:45 (22)
22:36 (14)
1:30 (11)
23:19 (14)
43 (9)
26:08 (15)
2:49 (20)
27:26 (14)
1:18 (21)
30:51 (15)
3:25 (19)
31:34 (15)
43 (11)
31:34  Simon Uppill
16   Wojciech Kowalski
Poland
POL 3:07 (18)
6:33 (14)
3:26 (10)
8:03 (12)
1:30 (17)
10:17 (18)
2:14 (27)
12:42 (17)
2:25 (7)
19:25 (16)
6:43 (17)
21:12 (17)
1:47 (23)
22:44 (16)
1:32 (14)
23:29 (16)
45 (13)
26:07 (14)
2:38 (10)
27:27 (15)
1:20 (24)
30:56 (16)
3:29 (22)
31:37 (16)
41 (3)
31:37  Wojciech Kowalski
17   Nicolas Simonin
Ireland
IRL 2:40 (11)
6:09 (9)
3:29 (12)
8:02 (11)
1:53 (27)
9:08 (9)
1:06 (5)
12:17 (12)
3:09 (27)
20:06 (20)
7:49 (23)
21:40 (20)
1:34 (7)
23:25 (18)
1:45 (21)
24:10 (18)
45 (13)
26:42 (18)
2:32 (6)
27:51 (18)
1:09 (6)
31:00 (17)
3:09 (10)
31:43 (17)
43 (11)
31:43  Nicolas Simonin
18   Aleksei Alekseyonok
Belarus
BLR 4:23 (27)
7:38 (21)
3:15 (3)
9:00 (21)
1:22 (11)
9:59 (16)
59 (1)
12:47 (18)
2:48 (20)
18:53 (12)
6:06 (8)
21:01 (14)
2:08 (29)
23:46 (19)
2:45 (32)
24:25 (19)
39 (2)
27:01 (19)
2:36 (8)
28:11 (19)
1:10 (7)
31:08 (18)
2:57 (6)
31:49 (18)
41 (3)
31:49  Aleksei Alekseyonok
19   Lucas Basset
France
FRA 2:19 (2)
5:57 (5)
3:38 (14)
7:17 (5)
1:20 (9)
10:58 (20)
3:41 (31)
13:15 (19)
2:17 (5)
19:56 (19)
6:41 (16)
21:38 (19)
1:42 (18)
23:06 (17)
1:28 (7)
23:47 (17)
41 (4)
26:30 (17)
2:43 (16)
27:41 (17)
1:11 (10)
31:10 (19)
3:29 (22)
31:55 (19)
45 (16)
31:55  Lucas Basset
20   Bjarne Friedrichs
Germany
GER 3:01 (17)
7:18 (20)
4:17 (23)
8:55 (20)
1:37 (21)
10:05 (17)
1:10 (8)
12:39 (15)
2:34 (12)
19:39 (18)
7:00 (21)
21:28 (18)
1:49 (26)
23:46 (19)
2:18 (28)
24:33 (20)
47 (18)
27:30 (20)
2:57 (23)
28:47 (20)
1:17 (16)
32:10 (20)
3:23 (18)
32:53 (20)
43 (11)
32:53  Bjarne Friedrichs
21   Jan Sedivy
Czech Republic
CZE 3:12 (20)
7:06 (17)
3:54 (18)
8:43 (19)
1:37 (21)
12:09 (24)
3:26 (30)
16:24 (24)
4:15 (32)
22:17 (21)
5:53 (4)
23:55 (21)
1:38 (14)
25:47 (21)
1:52 (24)
26:30 (21)
43 (9)
28:54 (21)
2:24 (2)
29:57 (21)
1:03 (1)
32:46 (21)
2:49 (3)
33:26 (21)
40 (1)
33:26  Jan Sedivy
22   Máté Kerényi
Hungary
HUN 4:03 (24)
7:52 (22)
3:49 (17)
9:25 (24)
1:33 (20)
11:06 (21)
1:41 (23)
14:08 (22)
3:02 (25)
22:17 (21)
8:09 (25)
24:05 (22)
1:48 (24)
25:58 (22)
1:53 (25)
26:44 (22)
46 (17)
29:42 (23)
2:58 (24)
30:58 (23)
1:16 (15)
34:29 (22)
3:31 (25)
35:09 (22)
40 (1)
35:09  Máté Kerényi
23   Helmut Gremmel
Austria
AUT 7:14 (32)
11:13 (29)
3:59 (21)
12:45 (29)
1:32 (18)
14:01 (27)
1:16 (11)
16:33 (25)
2:32 (10)
23:13 (24)
6:40 (15)
24:46 (24)
1:33 (5)
26:12 (23)
1:26 (5)
26:56 (23)
44 (12)
29:40 (22)
2:44 (17)
30:57 (22)
1:17 (16)
34:35 (23)
3:38 (30)
35:17 (23)
42 (9)
35:17  Helmut Gremmel
24   Eric Bone
United States
USA 3:48 (23)
8:05 (25)
4:17 (23)
10:12 (25)
2:07 (32)
11:45 (23)
1:33 (19)
14:46 (23)
3:01 (24)
22:43 (23)
7:57 (24)
24:37 (23)
1:54 (27)
26:22 (24)
1:45 (21)
27:12 (24)
50 (22)
30:45 (24)
3:33 (30)
32:41 (24)
1:56 (31)
36:08 (24)
3:27 (20)
36:54 (24)
46 (19)
36:54  Eric Bone
25   Antonio Martinez
Spain
ESP 3:34 (21)
7:55 (23)
4:21 (26)
9:12 (22)
1:17 (5)
10:50 (19)
1:38 (20)
13:35 (21)
2:45 (17)
23:23 (25)
9:48 (30)
25:01 (25)
1:38 (14)
27:53 (25)
2:52 (33)
28:35 (25)
42 (6)
31:17 (25)
2:42 (15)
33:00 (25)
1:43 (30)
36:37 (25)
3:37 (29)
37:24 (25)
47 (23)
37:24  Antonio Martinez
26   Liutauras Bilevicius
Lithuania
LTU 3:08 (19)
7:13 (18)
4:05 (22)
8:41 (18)
1:28 (16)
14:12 (28)
5:31 (33)
16:53 (26)
2:41 (15)
25:41 (26)
8:48 (26)
27:17 (26)
1:36 (11)
28:53 (26)
1:36 (18)
29:41 (26)
48 (20)
32:41 (26)
3:00 (25)
33:59 (26)
1:18 (21)
37:30 (26)
3:31 (25)
38:21 (26)
51 (29)
38:21  Liutauras Bilevicius
27   Xiyuang Liang
China
CHN 3:36 (22)
13:37 (31)
10:01 (33)
15:35 (30)
1:58 (29)
19:23 (33)
3:48 (32)
22:32 (31)
3:09 (27)
30:13 (29)
7:41 (22)
32:30 (30)
2:17 (32)
34:18 (30)
1:48 (23)
35:09 (30)
51 (23)
37:54 (28)
2:45 (18)
39:13 (28)
1:19 (23)
42:43 (27)
3:30 (24)
43:28 (27)
45 (16)
43:28  Xiyuang Liang
28   Nicholas Mulder
South Africa
RSA 4:10 (26)
9:34 (26)
5:24 (30)
11:29 (26)
1:55 (28)
13:11 (25)
1:42 (24)
16:58 (27)
3:47 (30)
26:03 (27)
9:05 (27)
28:24 (27)
2:21 (33)
30:31 (27)
2:07 (26)
31:34 (27)
1:03 (29)
36:32 (27)
4:58 (33)
38:09 (27)
1:37 (28)
42:43 (27)
4:34 (32)
43:42 (28)
59 (34)
43:42  Nicholas Mulder
29   Ivan Fomiciov
Moldova
MDA 9:16 (34)
14:29 (32)
5:13 (28)
16:20 (31)
1:51 (26)
17:59 (29)
1:39 (21)
21:07 (29)
3:08 (26)
30:28 (30)
9:21 (28)
32:16 (29)
1:48 (24)
33:58 (29)
1:42 (19)
34:50 (29)
52 (24)
38:23 (30)
3:33 (30)
39:40 (29)
1:17 (16)
43:12 (29)
3:32 (28)
43:53 (29)
41 (3)
43:53  Ivan Fomiciov
30   Serghei Logvin
Canada
CAN 4:34 (28)
9:53 (27)
5:19 (29)
11:34 (27)
1:41 (24)
13:59 (26)
2:25 (29)
19:21 (28)
5:22 (34)
29:03 (28)
9:42 (29)
31:08 (28)
2:05 (28)
33:19 (28)
2:11 (27)
34:37 (28)
1:18 (31)
38:08 (29)
3:31 (29)
40:37 (30)
2:29 (34)
45:38 (30)
5:01 (34)
46:34 (30)
56 (32)
46:34  Serghei Logvin
31   Vladimir Atanasov
Bulgaria
BUL 6:53 (31)
10:48 (28)
3:55 (19)
12:38 (28)
1:50 (25)
20:26 (34)
7:48 (34)
23:13 (33)
2:47 (19)
33:12 (32)
9:59 (31)
34:55 (32)
1:43 (20)
37:33 (32)
2:38 (31)
38:27 (32)
54 (25)
41:29 (31)
3:02 (26)
42:57 (31)
1:28 (27)
45:59 (31)
3:02 (8)
46:51 (31)
52 (30)
46:51  Vladimir Atanasov
32   Tane Cambridge
New Zealand
NZL 4:38 (29)
14:46 (33)
10:08 (34)
16:47 (32)
2:01 (30)
18:05 (30)
1:18 (12)
21:15 (30)
3:10 (29)
32:20 (31)
11:05 (33)
34:33 (31)
2:13 (30)
37:00 (31)
2:27 (30)
37:54 (31)
54 (25)
42:58 (32)
5:04 (34)
44:15 (32)
1:17 (16)
47:31 (32)
3:16 (15)
48:18 (32)
47 (23)
48:18  Tane Cambridge
33   KyongSa Ri
DPR Korea
PRK 4:09 (25)
12:10 (30)
8:01 (32)
17:39 (34)
5:29 (34)
19:18 (32)
1:39 (21)
23:18 (34)
4:00 (31)
34:24 (34)
11:06 (34)
36:39 (33)
2:15 (31)
39:04 (33)
2:25 (29)
40:36 (33)
1:32 (34)
44:21 (33)
3:45 (32)
46:26 (33)
2:05 (33)
50:23 (33)
3:57 (31)
51:19 (33)
56 (32)
51:19  KyongSa Ri
34   Tsz Wai Yu
Hong Kong
HKG 8:21 (33)
15:35 (34)
7:14 (31)
17:12 (33)
1:37 (21)
18:43 (31)
1:31 (18)
23:07 (32)
4:24 (33)
33:57 (33)
10:50 (32)
36:51 (34)
2:54 (34)
42:50 (34)
5:59 (34)
44:09 (34)
1:19 (32)
47:35 (34)
3:26 (28)
49:39 (34)
2:04 (32)
54:38 (34)
4:59 (33)
55:33 (34)
55 (31)
55:33  Tsz Wai Yu
   Yannick Michiels
Belgium
BEL 3:22
9:07
5:45
10:56
1:49
12:08
1:12
23:06
10:58
32:52
9:46
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
51:47
-
DNF  Yannick Michiels
   Yoichi Shimbo
Japan
JPN 3:20
8:27
5:07
17:23
8:56
19:28
2:05
22:58
3:30
30:29
7:31
32:18
1:49
34:31
2:13
35:23
52
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF  Yoichi Shimbo
   Wei-Lun Lai
Chinese Taipei
TPE 7:03
30:09
23:06
32:48
2:39
39:25
6:37
45:57
6:32
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1:17:16
-
1:20:17
3:01
1:24:48
4:31
1:25:42
54
DNF  Wei-Lun Lai
Form of the results:
Suomi  Svenska  English