IOF World Orienteering Championships Vuokatti Finland 6.-14.7.2013

WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland - Middle Distance

MEN

Smart Follow

          Starting time Intermediate
0,3
Intermediate
0,5
Intermediate
0,7
Intermediate
0,9
Intermediate
1,4 km
Intermediate
1,6 km
Intermediate
2,9 km
Intermediate
3,1 km
Intermediate
5,2 km
Intermediate
5,7 km
Intermediate
5,9 km
Intermediate
6,1 km
Finish
6,3 km
 
1.   Leonid Novikov RUSRussia  RUS  14:13:00   1:31 (21)  2:59 (12)  4:06 (8)  5:52 (5)  8:14 (1)  9:14 (1)  17:46 (2)  18:57 (1)  32:40 (1)  35:44 (1)  36:14 (1)  37:15 (1)  37:45  
2.   Thierry Gueorgiou FRAFrance  FRA  14:08:30   1:25 (4)  3:45 (36)  4:53 (36)     8:59 (17)  10:04 (16)  18:31 (7)  19:42 (4)  33:10 (2)  35:47 (2)  36:17 (2)  37:23 (2)  37:54  
3.   Gustav Bergman SWESweden  SWE  13:46:00   1:24 (2)  2:52 (4)  4:03 (4)  5:49 (4)  8:17 (2)  9:17 (2)  17:35 (1)  18:59 (2)  33:11 (3)  36:08 (3)  36:38 (3)  37:51 (3)  38:21  
4.   Matthias Kyburz SUISwitzerland  SUI  14:14:30   1:29 (15)  3:02 (14)  4:08 (10)  5:58 (8)  8:32 (7)  9:33 (7)  18:21 (3)  19:47 (6)  34:03 (5)  36:58 (4)  37:31 (4)  38:37 (4)  39:08  
5.   Fabian Hertner SUISwitzerland  SUI  13:53:30   1:26 (7)  2:47 (2)  4:03 (4)  5:55 (6)  8:21 (4)  9:30 (5)  18:25 (5)  20:23 (9)  34:16 (6)  37:08 (5)  37:40 (5)  38:45 (5)  39:16  
5.   Daniel Hubmann SUISwitzerland  SUI  14:11:30   1:30 (20)  3:06 (19)  4:15 (15)  6:02 (12)  8:41 (10)  9:37 (8)  18:24 (4)  19:41 (3)  34:18 (7)  37:13 (6)  37:42 (6)  38:45 (5)  39:16  
7.   Carl Godager Kaas NORNorway  NOR  14:04:00   1:27 (10)     4:13 (11)     8:42 (11)  9:49 (12)  18:47 (11)  20:08 (8)  34:37 (8)  37:18 (7)  37:50 (7)  38:50 (7)  39:21  
8.   Edgars Bertuks LATLatvia  LAT  14:01:00   1:27 (10)  3:02 (14)  4:20 (18)  6:16 (20)  8:58 (16)  9:56 (13)  18:27 (6)  19:42 (4)  33:46 (4)  37:41 (8)  38:14 (8)  39:18 (8)  39:51  
9.   Denys Shcherbakov UKRUkraine  UKR  13:44:30   1:37 (31)  3:21 (30)  4:43 (29)  6:45 (27)  9:56 (32)  10:51 (29)  19:08 (13)  20:31 (12)  34:44 (9)  37:44 (9)  38:16 (9)  39:24 (9)  39:59  
10.   Peter Öberg SWESweden  SWE  13:49:00   1:38 (32)     4:25 (22)  6:09 (16)  8:31 (6)  9:44 (11)  18:43 (9)  20:45 (14)  34:53 (10)  37:56 (10)  38:27 (10)  39:47 (10)  40:22  
11.   Oleksandr Kratov UKRUkraine  UKR  13:56:30   1:24 (2)  2:46 (1)  3:50 (1)  5:47 (3)  8:19 (3)  9:27 (3)  18:43 (9)  20:30 (11)  35:23 (12)  38:13 (11)  38:46 (11)  39:55 (11)  40:30  
12.   MrtiFa Sirmais LATLatvia  LAT  13:43:00   1:36 (28)  3:12 (24)  4:45 (32)  6:37 (24)  9:44 (30)  10:54 (31)  19:34 (17)  20:58 (17)  35:19 (11)  38:28 (12)  39:00 (12)  40:00 (12)  40:33  
13.   Lauri Sild ESTEstonia  EST  13:55:00   1:23 (1)     3:50 (1)  5:39 (1)  8:29 (5)  9:28 (4)  18:32 (8)  19:56 (7)  36:07 (14)  38:55 (14)  39:26 (14)  40:31 (14)  41:02  
14.   Johan Runesson SWESweden  SWE  14:05:30   1:25 (4)  2:56 (8)  4:13 (11)  6:06 (14)  8:53 (15)  10:10 (19)  19:16 (14)  20:42 (13)  36:15 (16)  38:49 (13)  39:22 (13)  40:30 (13)  41:08  
15.   Gernot Kerschbaumer AUTAustria  AUT  13:37:00   1:28 (12)  2:57 (9)  4:21 (19)  6:14 (18)  8:51 (14)  9:57 (14)  19:24 (15)  20:55 (16)  36:09 (15)  38:55 (14)  39:27 (15)  40:40 (15)  41:10  
16.   Valentin Novikov RUSRussia  RUS  13:14:30   1:42 (38)  3:13 (25)  5:01 (37)  6:57 (30)  10:03 (35)  11:08 (32)  19:49 (20)  21:13 (19)  36:39 (19)  39:24 (17)  40:01 (17)  41:06 (17)  41:42  
16.   Anders Nordberg NORNorway  NOR  14:07:00   1:29 (15)  2:54 (6)  4:03 (4)  5:42 (2)  9:14 (21)  10:21 (22)  19:28 (16)  20:53 (15)  35:43 (13)  39:13 (16)  39:47 (16)  41:03 (16)  41:42  
18.   Zsolt Lenkei HUNHungary  HUN  13:47:30   1:36 (28)  3:03 (16)  4:13 (11)  6:01 (10)  9:39 (28)  10:46 (26)  20:16 (29)  22:10 (29)  36:40 (20)     40:02 (18)  41:14 (18)  41:46  
19.   Olle Kärner ESTEstonia  EST  13:16:00   1:34 (24)  3:06 (19)  4:22 (20)  6:12 (17)  9:49 (31)  10:48 (27)  20:01 (24)  21:25 (22)  36:36 (17)  40:03 (18)  40:37 (19)  41:47 (19)  42:20  
20.   Tomas Dlabaja CZECzech Republic  CZE  13:50:30   1:52 (40)  3:30 (34)  4:50 (35)  6:55 (29)  9:27 (24)  10:42 (24)  20:09 (26)  21:56 (28)  37:20 (23)  40:06 (19)  40:39 (20)  41:47 (19)  42:22  
21.   Jan Prochazka CZECzech Republic  CZE  13:58:00   1:28 (12)  2:55 (7)     6:03 (13)  8:49 (13)  9:59 (15)  18:48 (12)  20:23 (9)  36:38 (18)  40:10 (20)  40:45 (21)  41:53 (21)  42:28  
22.   Tue Lassen DENDenmark  DEN  13:13:00   1:53 (41)  3:24 (31)  4:40 (27)  6:57 (30)  9:37 (26)  10:43 (25)  20:12 (27)  21:48 (26)  37:31 (25)  40:28 (22)  41:02 (23)  42:10 (22)  42:44  
23.   Hannu Airila FINFinland  FIN  14:10:00   1:32 (22)  2:59 (12)  4:17 (16)  6:01 (10)  8:35 (9)  9:39 (9)  19:35 (19)  21:04 (18)  37:33 (26)  40:22 (21)  40:55 (22)  42:12 (23)  42:46  
24.   Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTULithuania  LTU  13:31:00   1:35 (26)  3:26 (32)  4:43 (29)  6:41 (25)  9:15 (22)  10:20 (21)  20:15 (28)  21:45 (24)  37:51 (28)  40:42 (25)  41:15 (25)  42:20 (24)  42:51  
25.   Rasmus Thrane Hansen DENDenmark  DEN  13:38:30   1:26 (7)  2:48 (3)  4:07 (9)  5:57 (7)  9:01 (19)  10:04 (16)  20:08 (25)  21:46 (25)  37:06 (21)  40:37 (23)  41:12 (24)  42:21 (25)  42:54  
26.   Robert Merl AUTAustria  AUT  13:22:00   1:28 (12)  3:04 (17)  4:17 (16)     9:05 (20)  10:14 (20)  19:51 (21)  21:14 (20)  37:25 (24)  40:40 (24)  41:16 (26)  42:25 (26)  42:56  
27.   Pavlo Ushkvarok UKRUkraine  UKR  13:59:30   1:26 (7)  2:57 (9)  4:05 (7)  6:14 (18)  8:59 (17)  10:05 (18)  19:59 (22)  21:18 (21)  38:01 (30)  40:56 (26)  41:30 (27)  42:36 (27)  43:11  
28.   Philippe Adamski FRAFrance  FRA  14:02:30   1:36 (28)  3:07 (22)  4:28 (24)  7:34 (34)  10:15 (37)  11:24 (36)  20:55 (31)  22:32 (31)  37:41 (27)  41:09 (27)  41:43 (28)  42:49 (28)  43:24  
29.   Bjørn Ekeberg NORNorway  NOR  13:19:00   1:29 (15)  2:57 (9)  4:24 (21)  6:32 (22)  9:26 (23)  10:28 (23)  19:34 (17)  21:31 (23)  37:12 (22)  41:09 (27)  41:43 (28)  42:57 (29)  43:32  
30.   Alexey Bortnik RUSRussia  RUS  13:52:00   1:34 (24)  3:06 (19)  4:27 (23)  6:32 (22)  9:41 (29)  10:48 (27)  19:59 (22)  21:50 (27)  39:06 (32)  41:49 (30)  42:23 (31)  43:26 (30)  44:01  
31.   Andreu Blanes ESPSpain  ESP  13:41:30   1:56 (43)  5:37 (39)        12:13 (42)  13:14 (42)  22:11 (38)  23:35 (37)  37:57 (29)  41:44 (29)  42:19 (30)  43:28 (31)  44:03  
32.   Mikhail Mamleev ITAItaly  ITA  13:20:30   1:29 (15)  3:04 (17)  4:30 (25)  6:31 (21)  9:38 (27)  11:49 (39)  21:13 (34)  22:49 (34)  38:56 (31)  42:11 (31)  42:48 (32)  43:52 (32)  44:26  
33.   Simon Uppill AUSAustralia  AUS  13:11:30   1:55 (42)  3:42 (35)  5:12 (38)  7:16 (32)  10:16 (38)  11:39 (38)  21:36 (36)  23:12 (35)  39:27 (34)  42:28 (32)  43:07 (33)  44:15 (33)  44:55  
34.   Simonas Krpata LTULithuania  LTU  13:10:00   1:35 (26)  3:16 (27)  4:43 (29)  6:41 (25)  9:35 (25)  10:51 (29)  21:06 (32)  22:46 (33)  40:03 (35)  43:20 (33)  43:57 (34)  45:08 (34)  45:39  
35.   Michal Kraj ík SVKSlovakia  SVK  13:32:30   1:39 (33)  3:27 (33)  6:13 (40)  8:32 (36)  11:21 (41)  12:36 (41)  22:38 (39)  24:05 (39)  40:27 (37)  43:31 (34)  44:06 (35)  45:18 (35)  45:54  
36.   Hector Haines GBRGreat Britain  GBR  13:28:00   1:41 (36)  3:17 (28)  4:46 (33)     10:01 (33)  11:08 (32)  21:57 (37)  23:59 (38)  39:07 (33)  44:09 (35)  44:47 (36)  46:13 (36)  46:50  
37.   Christoph Prunsche GERGermany  GER  13:35:30   1:43 (39)  3:58 (37)  5:48 (39)  7:46 (35)  10:25 (39)  11:29 (37)  21:06 (32)  22:33 (32)  40:12 (36)  44:36 (36)  45:15 (37)  46:37 (37)  47:16  
38.   Roger Casal ESPSpain  ESP  13:26:30   1:41 (36)  3:17 (28)  4:35 (26)  6:49 (28)  10:01 (33)  11:09 (34)  21:31 (35)  23:25 (36)  41:23 (38)  45:08 (37)  45:46 (38)  46:52 (38)  47:31  
39.   Daniel Barkasz ROURomania  ROU  13:17:30   1:32 (22)  3:15 (26)  4:42 (28)  7:19 (33)  10:52 (40)  11:59 (40)  22:43 (40)  24:33 (40)  42:10 (40)  45:15 (38)  45:56 (40)  47:05 (39)  47:43  
40.   Kalvis Mihailovs LATLatvia  LAT  14:16:00   1:25 (4)  2:52 (4)  4:01 (3)  6:06 (14)  8:45 (12)  9:43 (10)  20:38 (30)  22:28 (30)  42:07 (39)  45:18 (39)  45:53 (39)  47:15 (40)  47:56  
41.   Mateusz Wenslaw POLPoland  POL  13:23:30      4:57 (38)  7:39 (41)  9:54 (37)  12:54 (43)  14:03 (43)  24:41 (42)  25:57 (41)  42:30 (42)  46:04 (40)  46:39 (41)  47:52 (41)  48:24  
42.   Pavel Gvozdev ISRIsrael  ISR  13:29:30   1:39 (33)     4:46 (33)     10:05 (36)  11:12 (35)  25:39 (43)  27:02 (43)  43:17 (43)  46:20 (42)  46:53 (43)  48:09 (43)  48:44  
43.   Timo Sild ESTEstonia  EST  13:40:00   1:29 (15)  3:07 (22)  4:14 (14)  5:59 (9)  8:33 (8)  9:30 (5)  24:31 (41)  26:11 (42)  42:18 (41)  46:05 (41)  46:45 (42)  48:02 (42)  48:46  
44.   Tiago Aires PORPortugal  POR  13:25:00   1:40 (35)  6:19 (40)  7:49 (42)  10:04 (38)  12:54 (43)  14:14 (44)  25:53 (44)  28:04 (44)  44:21 (44)  48:49 (43)  49:30 (44)  50:41 (44)  51:17  
   Mark Nixon GBRGreat Britain  GBR  13:34:00                                       DNF  
Form of the results:
Suomi  Svenska  English