IOF World Orienteering Championships Vuokatti Finland 6.-14.7.2013

WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland - Long Distance

Men Long Distance Final

Smart Follow

          Starting time Intermediate
0,7
Intermediate
3,0 km
Intermediate
3,5 km
Intermediate
3,8 km
Intermediate
4,6 km
Intermediate
6,8 km
Intermediate
6,9 km
Intermediate
7,4 km
Intermediate
7,5 km
Intermediate
8,3 km
Intermediate
8,8 km
Intermediate
8,9 km
Intermediate
9,9 km
Intermediate
10,5 km
Intermediate
12,7 km
Intermediate
13,0 km
Intermediate
14,0 km
Intermediate
18,6 km
Intermediate
18,8 km
Intermediate
19,6 km
Finish
19,8 km
 
1.   Thierry Gueorgiou FRAFrance  FRA  15:05:00   2:51 (2)  13:41 (3)  16:57 (2)  18:10 (1)  21:42 (1)  33:12 (2)  34:08 (2)        41:48 (2)  44:49 (1)  46:02 (1)  50:23 (1)  53:12 (1)  1:05:43 (1)  1:08:08 (1)  1:12:38 (1)  1:36:04 (1)  1:37:11 (1)  1:40:46 (1)  1:41:39  
2.   Jani Lakanen FINFinland  FIN  15:09:00   2:59 (9)  14:16 (13)  17:41 (12)  18:47 (12)     33:27 (6)  34:28 (6)  37:37 (4)  38:28 (4)  42:26 (3)  45:37 (4)     51:06 (4)  54:00 (4)  1:06:33 (3)  1:08:32 (3)  1:12:57 (3)  1:37:13 (2)  1:38:28 (2)  1:42:08 (2)  1:42:57  
3.   Edgars Bertuks LATLatvia  LAT  15:11:00   3:04 (17)  13:22 (1)  16:49 (1)  18:19 (2)  22:01 (2)  32:52 (1)  33:50 (1)  36:52 (1)  37:46 (1)  41:45 (1)  45:02 (2)  46:21 (2)  50:34 (2)  53:30 (2)  1:05:58 (2)  1:08:22 (2)  1:12:52 (2)  1:37:58 (3)  1:39:06 (3)  1:42:37 (3)  1:43:29  
4.   Dmitriy Tsvetkov RUSRussia  RUS  14:55:00   2:50 (1)  14:03 (10)  17:25 (7)  18:34 (7)  22:02 (3)  33:14 (3)  34:08 (2)  37:51 (6)  38:44 (5)  42:30 (5)  46:01 (6)  47:10 (4)  51:35 (6)  54:20 (5)  1:06:44 (4)  1:09:17 (4)  1:13:40 (4)  1:38:05 (4)  1:39:10 (4)  1:42:52 (4)  1:43:43  
5.   Magne Dæhli NORNorway  NOR  14:53:00      14:25 (15)  18:02 (18)  19:07 (16)     34:44 (17)  35:43 (18)                 52:35 (13)  55:38 (13)  1:08:37 (10)  1:10:40 (9)  1:15:00 (8)  1:38:50 (5)  1:39:56 (5)  1:43:10 (5)  1:43:57  
6.   Matthias Merz SUISwitzerland  SUI  14:37:00   2:56 (8)  14:00 (9)  17:46 (14)  19:03 (14)     33:38 (10)  34:39 (10)  37:55 (7)  38:51 (6)  42:47 (6)  46:27 (8)  47:42 (6)  52:05 (8)  55:10 (8)  1:08:16 (9)  1:10:53 (10)  1:15:28 (10)  1:39:01 (7)  1:40:07 (6)  1:43:29 (6)  1:44:20  
7.   Daniel Hubmann SUISwitzerland  SUI  14:41:00   3:04 (17)  13:54 (7)  17:30 (8)  18:44 (9)     33:25 (5)  34:21 (5)  37:27 (2)  38:20 (2)  42:27 (4)  45:37 (4)  46:59 (3)  51:01 (3)  53:39 (3)  1:07:12 (5)  1:09:20 (5)  1:13:49 (5)  1:38:55 (6)  1:40:11 (7)  1:43:53 (7)  1:44:48  
8.   Tue Lassen DENDenmark  DEN  14:25:00   3:00 (12)  13:42 (4)  17:17 (5)  18:25 (4)  22:05 (4)  33:17 (4)  34:15 (4)           45:30 (3)     51:12 (5)  54:20 (5)  1:07:41 (6)  1:10:17 (6)  1:14:59 (7)  1:40:22 (9)  1:41:34 (8)  1:45:26 (8)  1:46:21  
9.   Kiril Nikolov BULBulgaria  BUL  14:09:00   3:06 (22)  14:37 (18)  18:08 (19)  19:15 (19)  23:03 (9)  34:09 (13)  35:08 (12)  38:40 (10)  39:39 (10)  43:29 (11)        52:21 (9)  55:23 (9)  1:07:54 (7)  1:10:20 (7)  1:14:57 (6)  1:40:59 (11)  1:42:06 (11)  1:45:43 (9)  1:46:40  
9.   Valentin Novikov RUSRussia  RUS  14:43:00   3:03 (15)  13:50 (6)  17:24 (6)  18:32 (6)     33:34 (9)  34:34 (9)  37:36 (3)  38:27 (3)  43:18 (10)  46:59 (11)  48:14 (9)  52:24 (11)  55:33 (11)  1:08:09 (8)  1:10:22 (8)  1:15:05 (9)  1:40:32 (10)  1:41:43 (10)  1:45:43 (9)  1:46:40  
11.   Anders Holmberg SWESweden  SWE  14:39:00   2:52 (3)  13:36 (2)  17:15 (4)  18:31 (5)  22:12 (6)  33:30 (7)  34:28 (6)  37:50 (5)     42:50 (7)  46:09 (7)  47:20 (5)  51:50 (7)  55:01 (7)  1:09:14 (13)  1:11:21 (11)  1:15:51 (11)  1:40:21 (8)  1:41:41 (9)  1:45:59 (11)  1:47:03  
12.   Philippe Adamski FRAFrance  FRA  14:47:00      14:13 (12)  17:38 (11)  18:45 (10)     33:53 (11)  34:49 (11)  38:19 (8)  39:23 (8)  43:11 (9)  46:51 (10)  48:12 (8)  52:34 (12)  55:34 (12)  1:09:02 (11)  1:11:28 (12)  1:16:04 (12)  1:41:38 (12)  1:42:53 (12)  1:46:39 (12)  1:47:36  
13.   Anders Nordberg NORNorway  NOR  14:33:00   3:00 (12)  13:57 (8)  17:34 (10)  18:46 (11)  22:32 (7)  34:08 (12)  35:13 (13)  38:33 (9)  39:23 (8)  43:56 (12)  47:19 (12)  48:28 (10)  52:50 (14)  55:59 (15)  1:09:29 (14)  1:11:38 (14)  1:16:38 (14)  1:42:06 (14)  1:43:15 (14)  1:46:43 (13)  1:47:40  
14.   Fredrik Johansson SWESweden  SWE  14:21:00   2:59 (9)  15:33 (31)  18:51 (29)  20:02 (30)  23:46 (14)  34:52 (21)  35:51 (20)  39:20 (15)  40:24 (16)  44:20 (15)  47:34 (15)  48:42 (12)  52:59 (15)  55:48 (14)  1:09:13 (12)  1:11:37 (13)  1:16:13 (13)  1:41:44 (13)  1:43:01 (13)  1:46:56 (14)  1:47:58  
15.   Simonas Krpata LTULithuania  LTU  14:23:00   3:12 (30)     19:00 (34)  20:06 (32)  24:00 (15)  35:20 (24)  36:17 (23)           47:29 (13)  48:38 (11)  53:11 (16)  56:18 (16)  1:09:44 (16)  1:12:16 (17)  1:17:02 (16)  1:42:22 (15)  1:43:36 (15)  1:47:18 (15)  1:48:11  
16.   Jan Sedivy CZECzech Republic  CZE  14:45:00   2:59 (9)  14:18 (14)  17:50 (15)  18:56 (13)     34:30 (15)  35:29 (14)  38:45 (11)  39:43 (12)  44:12 (14)  47:30 (14)  48:44 (13)  53:41 (18)  56:33 (18)  1:09:59 (18)  1:12:27 (18)  1:17:03 (17)  1:42:31 (16)  1:43:46 (16)  1:47:20 (16)  1:48:15  
17.   Tero Föhr FINFinland  FIN  15:13:00   2:55 (5)  13:43 (5)  17:14 (3)  18:22 (3)  22:05 (4)  34:22 (14)  35:37 (16)  38:48 (12)  39:39 (10)  43:57 (13)  47:50 (16)     53:33 (17)  56:23 (17)  1:09:58 (17)  1:12:12 (16)  1:16:45 (15)  1:42:42 (17)  1:43:47 (17)  1:47:43 (17)  1:48:37  
18.   Stepan Kodeda CZECzech Republic  CZE  14:27:00   3:03 (15)  14:53 (23)  18:20 (21)  19:32 (21)  23:45 (13)  35:13 (23)  36:13 (22)  39:25 (16)  40:25 (17)  44:25 (17)        54:44 (24)  56:37 (19)  1:10:33 (19)  1:12:55 (20)  1:17:27 (18)  1:43:07 (18)  1:44:11 (18)  1:48:02 (18)  1:48:55  
19.   Timo Sild ESTEstonia  EST  14:51:00   2:52 (3)  14:04 (11)  17:30 (8)  18:37 (8)     33:32 (8)  34:32 (8)     39:10 (7)  43:05 (8)  46:44 (9)  48:07 (7)  52:22 (10)  55:30 (10)  1:09:35 (15)  1:12:06 (15)     1:43:17 (19)  1:44:30 (19)  1:48:49 (19)  1:49:53  
20.   Ralph Street GBRGreat Britain  GBR  14:31:00   3:08 (25)     18:57 (32)  20:06 (32)     36:01 (27)  37:15 (29)     41:28 (20)  45:55 (20)  49:21 (21)  50:30 (19)  54:46 (25)  57:54 (26)  1:11:43 (25)  1:14:35 (27)  1:19:18 (25)  1:44:57 (23)  1:46:05 (22)  1:49:32 (20)  1:50:19  
21.   Vilius Aleliknas LTULithuania  LTU  14:19:00   3:06 (22)  14:49 (21)  18:28 (24)  19:37 (23)  23:31 (11)  34:49 (20)  36:02 (21)  39:40 (18)  40:35 (18)  44:33 (18)     49:23 (15)  53:49 (20)  57:00 (21)  1:11:28 (23)  1:13:54 (22)  1:18:41 (22)  1:44:52 (21)  1:46:03 (21)  1:49:46 (21)  1:50:37  
22.   Hans Gunnar Omdal NORNorway  NOR  15:01:00   3:05 (20)  14:54 (24)  18:19 (20)  19:26 (20)  23:14 (10)  35:11 (22)  36:21 (24)  39:48 (19)  41:30 (21)  46:24 (24)  49:55 (23)  51:10 (20)  55:26 (28)  58:32 (27)  1:11:28 (23)  1:13:57 (23)  1:18:39 (21)  1:44:35 (20)  1:45:47 (20)  1:49:48 (22)  1:50:44  
23.   Yury Tambasov BLRBelarus  BLR  15:03:00   3:05 (20)  17:30 (34)  20:55 (41)  22:00 (41)     37:13 (37)  38:10 (37)  41:28 (28)  42:25 (27)  46:42 (26)  50:24 (26)  51:44 (24)  56:15 (34)  59:09 (31)  1:14:05 (35)  1:16:31 (35)  1:21:01 (32)  1:46:02 (26)  1:47:10 (25)  1:50:45 (23)  1:51:42  
24.   Simo-Pekka Fincke FINFinland  FIN  14:03:00   3:00 (12)  15:20 (29)  19:53 (38)  21:02 (38)  24:59 (21)  37:33 (38)  38:39 (38)  41:59 (29)  43:18 (29)  47:24 (28)  50:54 (27)  52:11 (25)  56:33 (37)  1:00:09 (35)  1:12:47 (30)  1:15:17 (30)  1:19:43 (28)  1:44:56 (22)  1:47:23 (26)  1:50:52 (25)  1:51:45  
25.   Artem Panchenko UKRUkraine  UKR  13:49:00   3:08 (25)     17:43 (13)  19:09 (17)     34:34 (16)  35:32 (15)  39:03 (14)  40:00 (14)  1:11:21 (30)        53:53 (21)  57:06 (22)  1:11:20 (21)  1:13:22 (21)  1:18:16 (20)  1:45:35 (25)  1:46:45 (24)  1:50:53 (26)  1:51:52  
25.   Leonid Novikov RUSRussia  RUS  14:59:00         18:00 (16)  19:06 (15)  22:58 (8)  34:47 (19)  35:46 (19)  38:59 (13)  39:55 (13)     47:51 (17)  49:17 (14)  53:47 (19)  56:56 (20)  1:10:38 (20)  1:12:49 (19)  1:17:38 (19)  1:44:59 (24)  1:46:28 (23)  1:50:51 (24)  1:51:52  
27.   Peeter Pihl ESTEstonia  EST  14:57:00   3:04 (17)  14:56 (25)  18:43 (27)  19:58 (28)     36:19 (30)  37:28 (32)        46:01 (21)  49:28 (22)  51:15 (21)  55:43 (30)  58:48 (28)  1:12:12 (28)  1:14:45 (28)  1:19:31 (26)  1:47:05 (27)  1:48:24 (28)  1:52:09 (27)  1:53:04  
28.   Zsolt Lenkei HUNHungary  HUN  14:15:00   3:10 (28)  14:48 (20)  18:33 (25)  19:46 (25)     36:36 (34)  38:04 (36)  41:17 (27)  42:25 (27)  46:26 (25)        55:54 (31)  59:03 (30)  1:13:30 (32)  1:15:45 (32)  1:20:47 (31)  1:47:06 (28)  1:48:15 (27)  1:52:12 (28)  1:53:09  
29.   Jan Petrzela CZECzech Republic  CZE  14:49:00         19:19 (37)  20:25 (36)     35:36 (26)  36:37 (25)     41:17 (19)           54:55 (27)  57:51 (25)  1:11:45 (26)  1:14:11 (24)  1:19:15 (23)  1:47:43 (29)  1:48:54 (29)  1:52:53 (29)  1:53:47  
30.   Baptiste Rollier SUISwitzerland  SUI  15:07:00      14:32 (17)  18:01 (17)  19:11 (18)     34:44 (17)  35:42 (17)  39:29 (17)  40:23 (15)  44:24 (16)  48:02 (18)  49:32 (16)  54:06 (22)  57:10 (23)  1:11:24 (22)  1:14:19 (25)  1:19:33 (27)  1:48:35 (30)  1:49:46 (30)  1:53:52 (30)  1:54:51  
31.   Sören Lösch GERGermany  GER  14:07:00   3:13 (31)  15:44 (32)  20:07 (39)  21:16 (39)  25:07 (22)  36:16 (29)  37:12 (27)  40:42 (21)        48:56 (20)  50:15 (18)  54:37 (23)  57:30 (24)  1:12:41 (29)  1:15:06 (29)  1:20:26 (29)  1:48:46 (31)  1:50:13 (31)  1:54:39 (31)  1:55:40  
32.   Aleksei Alekseyonok BLRBelarus  BLR  13:55:00   3:11 (29)     18:43 (27)  19:59 (29)     36:25 (33)  37:30 (33)  41:01 (24)              56:09 (32)  59:30 (32)  1:13:24 (31)  1:15:32 (31)  1:20:37 (30)  1:50:10 (32)  1:51:36 (32)  1:56:11 (32)  1:57:11  
33.   Nicolas Simonin IRLIreland  IRL  13:59:00   3:09 (27)  15:06 (27)  19:08 (35)  20:22 (35)  24:21 (18)  36:44 (36)  37:50 (34)  41:06 (25)  42:04 (24)  46:11 (22)        55:42 (29)     1:13:38 (33)  1:15:55 (33)  1:21:07 (33)  1:51:07 (34)  1:52:15 (33)  1:56:12 (33)  1:57:13  
34.   Søren Schwartz Sørensen DENDenmark  DEN  14:29:00   3:13 (31)  15:02 (26)  18:39 (26)  19:53 (26)     36:13 (28)  37:27 (30)  41:11 (26)  42:18 (26)  1:18:18 (32)  50:20 (25)  51:40 (23)  56:27 (36)  59:42 (34)  1:15:40 (37)  1:18:18 (38)  1:23:17 (37)  1:51:03 (33)  1:52:25 (34)  1:56:43 (34)  1:57:44  
35.   Mikhail Mamleev ITAItaly  ITA  14:13:00      14:39 (19)  18:23 (22)  19:34 (22)  23:34 (12)  35:21 (25)  36:39 (26)  40:00 (20)  41:35 (22)  45:32 (19)  48:53 (19)  50:09 (17)  54:53 (26)  59:00 (29)  1:12:06 (27)  1:14:23 (26)  1:19:15 (23)  1:51:25 (35)  1:52:50 (35)  1:57:11 (35)  1:58:17  
36.   Tiago Aires PORPortugal  POR  13:53:00   3:32 (34)     19:09 (36)  21:01 (37)  24:45 (20)  36:43 (35)  37:56 (35)     44:33 (30)           58:08 (39)  1:01:24 (37)  1:14:56 (36)  1:17:07 (36)  1:22:25 (35)  1:51:51 (36)  1:53:15 (36)  1:57:43 (36)  1:58:44  
37.   Diogo Miguel PORPortugal  POR  13:57:00         21:09 (44)  22:20 (43)  26:31 (24)  38:43 (41)  39:51 (41)                 57:43 (38)     1:15:41 (38)  1:17:53 (37)  1:22:53 (36)  1:53:02 (37)  1:54:07 (37)  1:57:46 (37)  1:58:45  
38.   Kalvis Mihailovs LATLatvia  LAT  14:01:00   2:55 (5)  14:26 (16)  18:25 (23)  19:40 (24)     38:07 (39)  39:13 (39)                 58:15 (40)  1:02:03 (38)  1:17:12 (41)  1:19:58 (41)  1:25:13 (39)  1:53:36 (38)  1:54:46 (38)  1:58:44 (38)  1:59:44  
39.   Johan Runesson SWESweden  SWE  14:17:00   3:14 (33)  15:18 (28)  18:51 (29)  20:04 (31)  24:11 (17)  36:23 (31)  37:27 (30)  40:54 (22)  41:58 (23)  46:22 (23)  50:07 (24)  51:26 (22)  56:10 (33)  59:39 (33)  1:16:58 (40)  1:19:45 (40)  1:25:16 (40)  1:53:46 (39)  1:55:06 (39)  1:59:28 (39)  2:00:29  
40.   Jnis Kkms LATLatvia  LAT  14:05:00      14:51 (22)  18:58 (33)  20:07 (34)  24:31 (19)  41:30 (45)  43:11 (45)  47:00 (30)  48:04 (32)  52:52 (29)        1:02:25 (44)     1:19:57 (43)  1:22:24 (43)  1:27:17 (42)  1:56:13 (40)  1:57:26 (40)  2:01:35 (40)  2:02:35  
41.   Markus Lang AUTAustria  AUT  13:47:00   3:06 (22)     21:01 (43)  22:10 (42)     39:53 (43)  41:05 (43)     46:02 (31)  1:16:56 (31)        1:00:10 (42)  1:03:16 (40)  1:16:57 (39)  1:19:06 (39)  1:23:59 (38)  1:56:34 (41)  1:59:04 (41)  2:03:32 (41)  2:04:25  
42.   Roger Casal ESPSpain  ESP  13:51:00         20:16 (40)  21:37 (40)  25:38 (23)  39:21 (42)  40:33 (42)                 1:00:46 (43)  1:04:04 (41)  1:21:45 (44)  1:23:59 (44)  1:29:29 (43)  1:59:06 (42)  2:00:24 (42)  2:04:32 (42)  2:05:43  
43.   Mateusz Wenslaw POLPoland  POL  14:35:00         23:22 (45)  24:43 (45)     41:04 (44)  42:09 (44)                 1:03:44 (45)  1:06:42 (42)  1:23:21 (45)  1:25:48 (45)  1:31:04 (44)  1:59:38 (43)  2:01:28 (43)  2:05:55 (43)  2:07:02  
44.   Pavel Gvozdev ISRIsrael  ISR  13:45:00      16:40 (33)  21:00 (42)  23:05 (44)     38:34 (40)  39:46 (40)        1:18:54 (33)        58:45 (41)  1:02:27 (39)  1:18:55 (42)  1:21:12 (42)  1:26:31 (41)  2:03:49 (44)  2:05:40 (44)  2:10:08 (44)  2:11:10  
45.   Andrey Salin BLRBelarus  BLR  14:11:00   2:55 (5)  15:24 (30)  18:51 (29)  19:57 (27)  24:03 (16)  36:23 (31)  37:14 (28)  40:56 (23)  42:05 (25)  46:49 (27)        56:20 (35)  1:00:56 (36)  1:13:59 (34)  1:16:21 (34)  1:21:34 (34)  2:12:50 (45)  2:16:18 (45)  2:25:15 (45)  2:26:32  
Form of the results:
Suomi  Svenska  English